Add to favorite
 
123
Subscribe to our Newsletters Subscribe to our Newsletters Get Daily Updates RSS


Olympics 2012: General Medal Table and Russian Winners (daily updates)
August 3, 2012 12:13

London 2012 Olympics General Medal Count (top 25)


Russian Medal Winners:

Gold

July 28 - Arsen Galstyan - Judo - Men's 60 kg (read)
July 30 - Mansur Isaev - Judo - Men's 73 kg (read)
August 2 - Tagir Khaibulaev - Judo Men's 100 kg (read)
August 5 - Roman Vlasov - Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg (read)
August 6 - Aliya Mustafina - Gymnastics - Women's uneven bars (read)
August 6 - Yuliya Zaripova - Athletics - Women's 3000 metres steeplechase (read)
August 6 - Alan Khugayev - Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg (read)
August 7 - Natalia Ishchenko, Svetlana Romashina - Synchronized swimming - Women's duet (read)
August 7
- Ilya Zakharov - Diving - Men's 3 metre springboard (read)
August 7 - Ivan Ukhov - Athletics - Men's high jump (read)
August 8 - Natalia Antyukh - Athletics - Women's 400 metres hurdles (read)
August 9 - Natalia Vorobyeva - Wrestling - Women's freestyle 72 kg (read)
August 10 - Synchronized swimming team - Synchronized swimming - Women's team (read)
August 10 - Dzhamal Otarsultanov - Wrestling - Men's freestyle 55 kg (read)
August 10 - Tatyana Lysenko - Athletics - Women's hummer throw (read)
August 11 - Yury Postrigay, Dmytro Dyachenko - Canoeing - Men's K-2 200 metres (read)
August 11 - Sergey Kirdyapkin - Athletics - Men's 50 kilometres walk (read)
August 11 - Yevgeniya Kanaeva - Gymnastics - Women's rhythmic individual all-around (read)
August 11 - Yelena Lashmanova - Athletics - Women's 20 kilometres walk (read)
August 11 - Maria Savinova - Athletics - Women's 800 metres (read)
August 11 - Anna Chicherova - Athletics - Women's high jump (read)
August 12 - Egor Mekhontsev - Boxing - Men's light heavyweight (read)
August 12 - Anastasia Bliznyuk, Ulyana Donskova, Ksenia Dudkina, Alina Makarenko, Anastasia Nazarenko, Karolina Sevastyanova - Gymnastics - Women's rhythmic group all-around
August 12 - Russia's national volleyball team - Volleyball - Men's

Silver

July 31 - Svetlana Tsarukaeva - Weighlifting - Women's 63 kg (read)
July 31 - Ksenia Afanasyeva - Gymnastics - Women's artistic team all-round (read)
Anastasia Grishina
Viktoria Komova
Aliya Mustafina
Maria Paseka
August 1 - Ilya Zakharov, Evgeny Kuznetsov - Diving - Men's synchronized 3 metre springboard (read)
August 1 - Sofya Velikaya - Fencing - Women's sabre (read)
August 2 - Viktoria Komova - Gymnastics - Women's artistic individual all-around (read)
August 2 - Aida Shanayeva - Fencing - Women's team foil (read)
Inna Deriglazova
Kamila Gafurzyanova
Larisa Korobeynikova
August 3 - Dmitry Ushakov - Gymnastics - Men's trampoline (read)
August 3 - Aleksandr Mikhailin - Judo - Men's +100 kg (read)
August 3 - Nataliya Zabolotnaya - Weightlifting - Women 75 kg (read)
August 3 - Anastasia Zueva - Swimming - Women's 200m backstroke (read)
August 3 - Evgeny Korotyshkin - Swimming - Men's 100m butterfly (read)
August 3 - Apti Aukhadov - Weightlifting - Men's 85 kg (read)
August 4 - Maria Sharapova - Tennis - Women's Singles (read)
August 4 - Aleksander Ivanov - Weightlifting - Meb's 94 kg (read)
August 4 - Darya Pishchalnikova - Athletics - Women's discus (read)
August 5 - Tatiana Kashirina - Weightlifting - Women's +75 kg (read)
August 6 - Denis Ablyazin - Gymnastics - Men's vault (read)
August 7 - Rustam Totrov - Wrestling - Men's 96 kg Greco-Roman (read)
August 8 - Yelena Sokolova - Athletics - Women's long jump (read)
August 9 - Sofia Ochigava - Boxing - Women's flightweight (read)
August 9 - Nadezhda Torlopova - Boxing - Women's middleweight (read)
August 11 - Daria Dmitrieva - Gymnastics - Women's rhythmic individual all-around (read)
August 11 - Olga Kaniskina - Athletics - Women's 20 kilometres walk (read)
August 11 - Besik Kudukhov - Wrestling - Men's freestyle 60 kg (read)
August 11 - Natalya Antyukh, Tatyana Firova, Yuliya Gushchina, Anastasiya Kapachinskaya, Antonina Krivoshapka, Natalya Nazarova - Athletics - Women's 4 x 400 metres relay (read)

Bronze

July 2 - Nikolai Kovalev - Fencing - Men's Sabre (read)
July 29 - Sergey Fesikov - Swimming - Men's 4 x 100m freestyle relay (read)
Andrey Grechin
Danila Izotov
Yevgeny Lagunov
Nikita Lobintsev
Vladimir Morozov
July 29 - Olga Zabelinskaya - Cycling - Women's road race (read)
July 31 - Ivan Nifontov - Judo - Men's 81 kg (read)
August 1 - Olga Zabelinskaya - Cycling - Women's time trial (read)
August 2 - Vasily Mosin - Shooting - Men's double trap (read)
August 2 - Aliya Mustafina - Gymnastics - Women's artistic individual all-around (read)
August 2 - Yuliya Efimova - Swimming - Women's 200m breaststroke (read)
August 4 - Valeria Sorokina, Nina Vislova - Badminton - Women's doubles (read)
August 4 - Tatyana Chernova - Athletics - Women's heptathlon (read)
August 5 - Tatyana Petrova-Arkhipova - Athletics - Women's marathon (read)
August 5 - Denis Ablyazin - Gymnastics - Men's floor exercises (read)
August 5 - Maria Paseka - Gymnastics - Women's vault (read)
August 5 - Maria Kirilenko, Nadia Petrova - Tennis - Women's Doubles (read)
August 5 - Mingiyan Semenov - Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg (read)
August 6 - Zaur Kuramagomedov - Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg (read)
August 6 - Yevgeniya Kolodko - Athletics - Women's shot put (read)
August 6 - Yelena Isinbayeva - Athletics - Women's pole vault (read)
August 7 - Aliya Mustafina - Gymnastics - Women's floor (read)
August 7 - Ruslan Albegov - Weightlifting - Men's +105 kg (read)
August 8 - Lyubov Volosova - Wrestling - Women's freestyle 63 kg (read)
August 8 - Aleksey Denisenko - Taekwondo - Men's 58 kg (read)
August 9 - Alexey Korovashkov, Ilya Pervukhin - Canoeing - Men's C-2 1000 metres (read)
August 10 - David Ayrapetyan - Boxing - Men's light flyweight (read)
August 10 - Denis Tsargush - Wrestling - Men's freestyle 74 kg (read)
August 10 - Mish Aloyan - Boxing - Men's flyweight (read)
August 10 - Andrey Zamkovoy - Boxing - Men's welterweight (read)
August 11 - Ivan Shtyl - Canoeing - Men's C-1 200 metres (read)
August 11 - Yekaterina Poistogova - Athletics - Women's 800 metres (read)
August 11 - Bilyal Makhov - Wrestling - Men's freestyle 120 kg (read)
August 11 - Svetlana Shkolina - Athletics - Women's high jump (read)
August 11 - Anastasia Baryshnikova - Taekwondo - Women's +67 kg (read)
August 12 - Russia's national basketball team - Basketball - Men's

The Latest Update: August 13, 10:00 Moscow time GMT +4
Sources:  olympic2012.lenta.ru london2012.rsport.ru RT Wikipedia (1), (2)


Author: Julia Alieva

Tags: Olympics 2012 Olympic Games 2012 Russian sportsmen   

Next

You might also find interesting:

Will MTS Return to Uzbekistan? The Supply Of European Goods to Russia Has Fallen by Almost 16 Percent Annually Russia and Georgia: confrontation review Russia Will Supply S-400 to Turkey Russia And Armenia Agreed On A Joint Investigation Into the Criminal Case Of Massacre In Gyumri









Comment on our site


RSS   twitter   facebook   submit

Bookmark and Share

search on the map
TAGS:
space  Still Life  Archeological Finds  Russian Orthodox Church  Exhibitions in Moscow  Russian government  Transsib  Moscow  Prince Harry  Ufa  Festivals in Moscow  Jazz  Russian regions  Russian social networks  Tula Region  French Etchings  TV  travel to Russia  crisis  St. Petersburg Bridges  Russian business  Moscow Kremlin   Sochi 2014  Politkosvkaya murder case  Russian wildlife  Domodedovo  St. Petersburg  NTV TV Channel  The Hermitage Museum   Joseph Stalin  Russian tourism  Ukraine crisis  pritest actions  Emelyanovo Airport  Russian Cinema  accomodation in Russia  Ryurik Site  Russian Railways Tickets  Multimedia Art Museum  Space Science  Eurovision  Boris Yefimov  Unusual Monuments  Crown Prince of Russian Empire  Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Russia  Igor Butman  South Stream  Kolomenskoye  medicine  Nanomaterials 


Travel Blogs
Top Traveling Sites