Add to favorite
 
123
Subscribe to our Newsletters Subscribe to our Newsletters Get Daily Updates RSS


Olympics 2012: General Medal Table and Russian Winners (daily updates)
August 3, 2012 12:13

London 2012 Olympics General Medal Count (top 25)


Russian Medal Winners:

Gold

July 28 - Arsen Galstyan - Judo - Men's 60 kg (read)
July 30 - Mansur Isaev - Judo - Men's 73 kg (read)
August 2 - Tagir Khaibulaev - Judo Men's 100 kg (read)
August 5 - Roman Vlasov - Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg (read)
August 6 - Aliya Mustafina - Gymnastics - Women's uneven bars (read)
August 6 - Yuliya Zaripova - Athletics - Women's 3000 metres steeplechase (read)
August 6 - Alan Khugayev - Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg (read)
August 7 - Natalia Ishchenko, Svetlana Romashina - Synchronized swimming - Women's duet (read)
August 7
- Ilya Zakharov - Diving - Men's 3 metre springboard (read)
August 7 - Ivan Ukhov - Athletics - Men's high jump (read)
August 8 - Natalia Antyukh - Athletics - Women's 400 metres hurdles (read)
August 9 - Natalia Vorobyeva - Wrestling - Women's freestyle 72 kg (read)
August 10 - Synchronized swimming team - Synchronized swimming - Women's team (read)
August 10 - Dzhamal Otarsultanov - Wrestling - Men's freestyle 55 kg (read)
August 10 - Tatyana Lysenko - Athletics - Women's hummer throw (read)
August 11 - Yury Postrigay, Dmytro Dyachenko - Canoeing - Men's K-2 200 metres (read)
August 11 - Sergey Kirdyapkin - Athletics - Men's 50 kilometres walk (read)
August 11 - Yevgeniya Kanaeva - Gymnastics - Women's rhythmic individual all-around (read)
August 11 - Yelena Lashmanova - Athletics - Women's 20 kilometres walk (read)
August 11 - Maria Savinova - Athletics - Women's 800 metres (read)
August 11 - Anna Chicherova - Athletics - Women's high jump (read)
August 12 - Egor Mekhontsev - Boxing - Men's light heavyweight (read)
August 12 - Anastasia Bliznyuk, Ulyana Donskova, Ksenia Dudkina, Alina Makarenko, Anastasia Nazarenko, Karolina Sevastyanova - Gymnastics - Women's rhythmic group all-around
August 12 - Russia's national volleyball team - Volleyball - Men's

Silver

July 31 - Svetlana Tsarukaeva - Weighlifting - Women's 63 kg (read)
July 31 - Ksenia Afanasyeva - Gymnastics - Women's artistic team all-round (read)
Anastasia Grishina
Viktoria Komova
Aliya Mustafina
Maria Paseka
August 1 - Ilya Zakharov, Evgeny Kuznetsov - Diving - Men's synchronized 3 metre springboard (read)
August 1 - Sofya Velikaya - Fencing - Women's sabre (read)
August 2 - Viktoria Komova - Gymnastics - Women's artistic individual all-around (read)
August 2 - Aida Shanayeva - Fencing - Women's team foil (read)
Inna Deriglazova
Kamila Gafurzyanova
Larisa Korobeynikova
August 3 - Dmitry Ushakov - Gymnastics - Men's trampoline (read)
August 3 - Aleksandr Mikhailin - Judo - Men's +100 kg (read)
August 3 - Nataliya Zabolotnaya - Weightlifting - Women 75 kg (read)
August 3 - Anastasia Zueva - Swimming - Women's 200m backstroke (read)
August 3 - Evgeny Korotyshkin - Swimming - Men's 100m butterfly (read)
August 3 - Apti Aukhadov - Weightlifting - Men's 85 kg (read)
August 4 - Maria Sharapova - Tennis - Women's Singles (read)
August 4 - Aleksander Ivanov - Weightlifting - Meb's 94 kg (read)
August 4 - Darya Pishchalnikova - Athletics - Women's discus (read)
August 5 - Tatiana Kashirina - Weightlifting - Women's +75 kg (read)
August 6 - Denis Ablyazin - Gymnastics - Men's vault (read)
August 7 - Rustam Totrov - Wrestling - Men's 96 kg Greco-Roman (read)
August 8 - Yelena Sokolova - Athletics - Women's long jump (read)
August 9 - Sofia Ochigava - Boxing - Women's flightweight (read)
August 9 - Nadezhda Torlopova - Boxing - Women's middleweight (read)
August 11 - Daria Dmitrieva - Gymnastics - Women's rhythmic individual all-around (read)
August 11 - Olga Kaniskina - Athletics - Women's 20 kilometres walk (read)
August 11 - Besik Kudukhov - Wrestling - Men's freestyle 60 kg (read)
August 11 - Natalya Antyukh, Tatyana Firova, Yuliya Gushchina, Anastasiya Kapachinskaya, Antonina Krivoshapka, Natalya Nazarova - Athletics - Women's 4 x 400 metres relay (read)

Bronze

July 2 - Nikolai Kovalev - Fencing - Men's Sabre (read)
July 29 - Sergey Fesikov - Swimming - Men's 4 x 100m freestyle relay (read)
Andrey Grechin
Danila Izotov
Yevgeny Lagunov
Nikita Lobintsev
Vladimir Morozov
July 29 - Olga Zabelinskaya - Cycling - Women's road race (read)
July 31 - Ivan Nifontov - Judo - Men's 81 kg (read)
August 1 - Olga Zabelinskaya - Cycling - Women's time trial (read)
August 2 - Vasily Mosin - Shooting - Men's double trap (read)
August 2 - Aliya Mustafina - Gymnastics - Women's artistic individual all-around (read)
August 2 - Yuliya Efimova - Swimming - Women's 200m breaststroke (read)
August 4 - Valeria Sorokina, Nina Vislova - Badminton - Women's doubles (read)
August 4 - Tatyana Chernova - Athletics - Women's heptathlon (read)
August 5 - Tatyana Petrova-Arkhipova - Athletics - Women's marathon (read)
August 5 - Denis Ablyazin - Gymnastics - Men's floor exercises (read)
August 5 - Maria Paseka - Gymnastics - Women's vault (read)
August 5 - Maria Kirilenko, Nadia Petrova - Tennis - Women's Doubles (read)
August 5 - Mingiyan Semenov - Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg (read)
August 6 - Zaur Kuramagomedov - Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg (read)
August 6 - Yevgeniya Kolodko - Athletics - Women's shot put (read)
August 6 - Yelena Isinbayeva - Athletics - Women's pole vault (read)
August 7 - Aliya Mustafina - Gymnastics - Women's floor (read)
August 7 - Ruslan Albegov - Weightlifting - Men's +105 kg (read)
August 8 - Lyubov Volosova - Wrestling - Women's freestyle 63 kg (read)
August 8 - Aleksey Denisenko - Taekwondo - Men's 58 kg (read)
August 9 - Alexey Korovashkov, Ilya Pervukhin - Canoeing - Men's C-2 1000 metres (read)
August 10 - David Ayrapetyan - Boxing - Men's light flyweight (read)
August 10 - Denis Tsargush - Wrestling - Men's freestyle 74 kg (read)
August 10 - Mish Aloyan - Boxing - Men's flyweight (read)
August 10 - Andrey Zamkovoy - Boxing - Men's welterweight (read)
August 11 - Ivan Shtyl - Canoeing - Men's C-1 200 metres (read)
August 11 - Yekaterina Poistogova - Athletics - Women's 800 metres (read)
August 11 - Bilyal Makhov - Wrestling - Men's freestyle 120 kg (read)
August 11 - Svetlana Shkolina - Athletics - Women's high jump (read)
August 11 - Anastasia Baryshnikova - Taekwondo - Women's +67 kg (read)
August 12 - Russia's national basketball team - Basketball - Men's

The Latest Update: August 13, 10:00 Moscow time GMT +4
Sources:  olympic2012.lenta.ru london2012.rsport.ru RT Wikipedia (1), (2)


Author: Julia Alieva

Tags: Olympics 2012 Olympic Games 2012 Russian sportsmen   

Next

You might also find interesting:

Lagonaki-2018 Excise Duties On Alcohol Were Raised In Russia Russia May Significantly Increase Gas Supplies Russian Law to Lock Children at Home Russian MOFA Comments on Operations In Syria









Comment on our site


RSS   twitter      submit



TAGS:
Russian business  Artefact Museum Guide  Rosa Khutor  Sberbank  Alexey Navalny  Flea Markets  Russian science  Vologda Oblast  Trams  Russian scientists  Moscow  Satellites  police  Marius Bauer  Russian tourism  Veliky Novgorod  hotels in Moscow  Paleontology  Russian Cinema  Helikon-Opera  St. Sophia Cathedral  Exotarium  Russian technologies  Leviathan  Online Events during Quarantine  Karlovy Vary  IT  Empire Style  Bessonovka  Russian beaches  Crocodile Magazine  Tula Monuments  St. Petersburg  Cancer  Museums of Russia  Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Russia  Exhibitions in Moscow  Russian economy  Krasnoyarsk  Peter Greenaway  Visa   Russian Animation  Book Tickets for Concerts  Moscow Museums  Exhibitions in St. Petersburg  Spacecrafts  accomodation in Moscow  Shalabolinsky Petroglyphs  Valentina Khodasevich  Ukraine crisis 


Travel Blogs
Top Traveling Sites